Saturday, October 21, 2017

Translate

English Afrikaans Albanian Arabic Armenian Azerbaijani Basque Belarusian Bulgarian Chinese (Simplified) Croatian Czech Dutch French Georgian German Hindi Italian Japanese Korean Malay Norwegian Persian Polish Portuguese Romanian Russian Serbian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian Vietnamese Welsh

Countdown Aholic

MOD_COOLCLOCK

Programme

Download here : SVCS2016 PROGRAM

 

SVCS International Symposium on Stability, Vibrations and Control of Systems

June 16 – 18, 2016

BME, Bld. Q BF14-15

http://svcs2016.structronics.org/

PROGRAM

June 16, 2016, Thursday

9h- 920        Opening remarks

                   Ardeshir Guran

                   Dean: László Vajta

                   Hassan Charaf  -  Bálint Kiss

920 – 10      Keynote 1. László Keviczky

                   On Some Philosophical Paradigms of Modeling and Control

                             Chair: Ruth Bars  

10 -1030     Coffee break

Session 1.  Control Paradigms

                             Chair: István Harmati     Vice chair: Ruth Bars

1030-1050  Zuzana Dideková, Slavomír Kajan and Štefan Kozák: Fuzzy Non-Linear

     System Modeling and Control

1050-1110  Péter Polcz, Gábor Szederkényi, Katalin M. Hangos: Computational

                Stability Analysis of an Uncertain Bioreactor Model

1110-1130  Alena Kozakova and Michal Kocur: Observer-Based Digital Reference

               Tracking: FPGA Realization

1130-1150  Ján Cigánek and Štefan Kozák: Comparison of Controller Design

                Methods for Electro-Pneumatic Servosystem

1150-1210  I. Harmati, G. Kovács, B. Kiss, G. Vámos: A Store-and-Forward Model

     for Passenger Flows at the Departure Side of an Airport Terminal

Lunch 1215-1325

1330-1410   Keynote 2. Ardeshir Guran

System Outlook in Human Locomotion

Chair: Ruth Bars

Session 2.  Medical Applications

                             Chair: Balázs Benyó       Vice chair: Behnaz Yousefghahari

1410-14420   M. Esmaelnejad Ganjee

Needs for Application of System Theory in Orthopaedic Surgery

1420-1440     Balazs Benyo, Kent Stewart, Jozsef Homlok, Christopher G. Pretty, J.

Geoffrey Chase, Bela Palancz: Clinical Data Based Validation of the

Stochastic Version of  ICING Model

1440-1510      Behnaz Yousefghahari, Ardeshir Guran, Afra Vahidi – Shams: Design of Shoes for Diabetic Foot Patients

1510-1530     Luca Szegletes, Mate Koles, Bertalan Forstner:  Multi-Source

                   Classification - A Mental Effort Study

1530-1550     Sanja Djurdevic, Aleksandar Damjanovic, Zilijeta Krivokapic, Rosa

Sapic, Sreten Vicentic, Ardeshir Guran: The Influence of Personality

Traits on Severity of Offence in Criminal Convict

1550-1620   Coffee break

Session 3.  Machines, robots, vehicles, sensors

Chair: Gábor Péter          Vice chair: H. Madokoro

1620-1640     Gábor Péter, Bálint Kiss: Cooperative Landmark Localization Using

Differential Driven Agents

1640-17        A. Mihály, P. Gáspár, B. Németh: In-wheel Vehicle Control Implementation with Energy and Safety Considerations

17-1720        Jakub Osusky: Design of Generalized Predictive Control for

                   Interconnected Couple of  DC Motors

1720-1740     H. Madokoro, N. Shimoi, K. Sato, and L. Xu: Development of Unrestrained and Hidden Sensors Using Piezoelectric Films for Recognition and Prediction of Bed-Leaving Behaviors

Evening program: Boat tour on Danube river. Expected start: 19:00, duration: approx. 60 minutes

June 17, 2016, Friday

9-940           Keynote 3. Štefan Kozák

                   Multidisciplinary Approach in Research and Education of

                   Control Engineering for Mechatronics

                             Chair: Hassan Charaf

940-1010      Coffee break

Session 1.  Modelling, Tracking and Robust control

                             Chair: Alena Kozakova            Vice chair: Danica Rosinova

1010-1030     Danica Rosinova, Peter Balko: Decentralized Robust Control of a

Three Tank Laboratory Plant

1030-1050     Ján Cigánek, Michal Kocúr and Štefan Kozák: FPGA Realization of

Robust Controller Design

1050-1110     József Homlok: Maintaining Initial Conditions in the Case of LTI

                    Systems   with a Constant Excitation Signal

1110-1130     Ján Cigánek: Trajectory Tracking of Shape Optimized Model with Variable Sampling

1130-1150     Jakub Osusky ,Teofana Puleva: Robust Switch Control: Hydraulic

                   Turbine Application

1150-1210     Sadaf Shariati, Dirk Abel: Educating Model Predictive Control: Theory and Practice in Two Days

Lunch 1220-1320

1330-1410   Keynote 4. Janos Gertler

                   Persistent Excitation in Diagnostics

                                    Chair: Jenő Hetthéssy

Session 2. Phenomena in Composite Materials

                             Chair: Ardeshir Guran    Vice chair: Ruth Bars

1410-1430     Claudia Timofte: Multiscale Analysis of Heat Transfer Problems in

                   Composite Media

1430-1450     Jan Krmla, Vladimíra Krmlevá: Design of Method for Cyclic Tensile

Loading of Composites

1450-1510     Ardeshir Guran, Simonović, Nemanja D Zorić, Nebojša S Lukić, Slobodan : Estimation the Changes in Modal Parameters of Piezoelectrical Actuators and Sensors: a Rectangular Plate With Embedded

1530 – 1730 Visiting the laboratories of AUT and IIT Departments (optional)

June 18, 2016, Saturday

Sightseeing tour

3 hours, starting at 9h from Hotel Flamenco